Skip navigation

Information about train R 2464 going from Podu Olt Ramnicu Valcea

The train number R 2464, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Podu Olt at 20:05 and arrives to Ramnicu Valcea at 22:12. The distance between Podu Olt and Ramnicu Valcea is 78 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Podu Olt to Ramnicu Valcea.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Ramnicu Valcea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Podu Olt 20:05 Turnu Rosu hc. 20:10 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 20:11 Valea Marului Hm. 20:22 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 20:23 Rau Vadului h. 20:37 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 20:38 Caineni 20:48 1 min.
Caineni 20:49 Robesti h. 20:56 1 min.
Robesti h. 20:57 Balota h. 21:00 1 min.
Balota h. 21:01 Cornet Hm. 21:07 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 21:08 Betel h. 21:12 1 min.
Betel h. 21:13 Lotru 21:20 1 min.
Lotru 21:21 Cozia Hm. 21:27 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 21:28 Manastirea Turnu h. 21:33 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 21:34 Pausa h. 21:39 1 min.
Pausa h. 21:40 Calimanesti 21:45 1 min.
Calimanesti 21:46 Daesti Hm. 21:53 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 21:54 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 22:02 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 22:07 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 22:08 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 22:09 Ramnicu Valcea 22:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2464 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.