Skip navigation

Information about train R 2474 going from Ramnicu Valcea Piatra Olt

The train number R 2474, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ramnicu Valcea at 23:20 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 01:32 (next day). The distance between Ramnicu Valcea and Piatra Olt is 87 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ramnicu Valcea to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ramnicu Valcea 23:20 Ostroveni h. 23:22 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 23:23 Rastoaca h. 23:27 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 23:28 Raureni 23:31 1 min.
Raureni 23:32 Raureni hc. 23:36 1 min.
Raureni hc. 23:37 Govora 23:41 1 min.
Govora 23:42 Tatarani h. 23:48 1 min.
Tatarani h. 23:49 Babeni 23:59 1 min.
Babeni 00:00 (next day) Slavitesti hc. 00:05 (next day) 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 00:06 (next day) Ionesti Hm. 00:13 (next day) 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 00:14 (next day) Bucsani Valcea h. 00:18 (next day) 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 00:19 (next day) Fiscalia Hm. 00:23 (next day) 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 00:24 (next day) Orlesti hc. 00:27 (next day) 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 00:28 (next day) Zavideni Hm. 00:34 (next day) 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 00:35 (next day) Calina h. 00:39 (next day) 1 min.
Calina h. 00:40 (next day) Dragasani 00:48 (next day) 1 min.
Dragasani 00:49 (next day) Zlatarei Hm. 00:56 (next day) 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 00:57 (next day) Strejesti 01:03 (next day) 1 min.
Strejesti 01:04 (next day) Arcesti Hm. 01:17 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 01:26 (next day) Piatra Olt 01:32 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2474 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.