Skip navigation

Information about train R 2481 going from Caineni Sibiu

The train number R 2481, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caineni at 05:38 and arrives to Sibiu at 07:06. The distance between Caineni and Sibiu is 47 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caineni to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caineni 05:38 Rau Vadului h. 05:47 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 05:48 Valea Fratelui h. 05:53 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 05:54 Valea Marului Hm. 06:07 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 06:08 Turnu Rosu hc. 06:18 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 06:19 Podu Olt 06:27 1 min.
Podu Olt 06:28 Talmaciu Hm. 06:34 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 06:35 Vestem h. 06:44 1 min.
Vestem h. 06:45 Mohu h. 06:48 1 min.
Mohu h. 06:49 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 06:53 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 06:54 Sibiu Triaj 06:57 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj 06:58 Atelier Zona h 07:01 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 07:02 Sibiu 07:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2481 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.