Skip navigation

Information about train R 2482 going from Podu Olt Lotru

The train number R 2482, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Podu Olt at 15:30 and arrives to Lotru at 16:45. The distance between Podu Olt and Lotru is 46 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Podu Olt to Lotru.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Lotru. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Podu Olt 15:30 Turnu Rosu hc. 15:35 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 15:36 Valea Marului Hm. 15:47 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 15:48 Valea Fratelui h. 15:59 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 16:00 Rau Vadului h. 16:05 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 16:06 Caineni 16:16 1 min.
Caineni 16:17 Robesti h. 16:24 1 min.
Robesti h. 16:25 Cornet Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 16:34 Lotru 16:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2482 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 57 days on which it does not run.