Skip navigation

Information about train R 2501 going from Brasov Fagaras

The train number R 2501, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 07:05 and arrives to Fagaras at 08:45. The distance between Brasov and Fagaras is 65 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Fagaras.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Fagaras. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 07:05 Bartolomeu 07:11 4 min.
Bartolomeu 07:15 Ghimbav Hm. 07:23 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 07:24 Codlea Hm. 07:30 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 07:31 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 07:40 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 07:41 Vladeni Ardeal 07:46 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 07:47 Valea Homorod h. 07:53 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 07:54 Bradet Hm. 08:03 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 08:04 Persani h. 08:12 1 min.
Persani h. 08:13 Sercaia Hm. 08:23 4 min.
Sercaia Hm. 08:27 Sercaia h. 08:30 1 min.
Sercaia h. 08:31 Mandra Oltului h. 08:38 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 08:39 Fagaras 08:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2501 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.