Skip navigation

Information about train R 2506 going from Fagaras Brasov

The train number R 2506, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Fagaras at 11:58 and arrives to Brasov at 13:34. The distance between Fagaras and Brasov is 65 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Fagaras to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Fagaras 11:58 Mandra Oltului h. 12:04 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 12:05 Sercaia h. 12:12 1 min.
Sercaia h. 12:13 Sercaia Hm. 12:15 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 12:16 Persani h. 12:22 1 min.
Persani h. 12:23 Bradet Hm. 12:32 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 12:33 Valea Homorod h. 12:41 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 12:42 Vladeni Ardeal 12:52 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 12:53 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 12:59 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 13:00 Codlea Hm. 13:09 5 min.
Codlea Hm. 13:14 Ghimbav Hm. 13:20 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 13:21 Bartolomeu 13:27 1 min.
Bartolomeu 13:28 Brasov 13:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2506 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.