Skip navigation

Information about train R 2512 going from Sibiu Fagaras

The train number R 2512, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 07:32 and arrives to Fagaras at 09:48. The distance between Sibiu and Fagaras is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Fagaras.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Fagaras. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 07:32 Atelier Zona h 07:35 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 07:36 Sibiu Triaj h. 07:38 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 07:39 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 07:43 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 07:46 Mohu h. 07:47 1 min.
Mohu h. 07:48 Vestem h. 07:51 1 min.
Vestem h. 07:52 Talmaciu Hm. 08:04 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 08:05 Podu Olt 08:12 1 min.
Podu Olt 08:13 Sebes Olt h. 08:16 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 08:17 Racovita h. 08:20 1 min.
Racovita h. 08:21 Marsa h. 08:24 1 min.
Marsa h. 08:25 Avrig Hm. 08:29 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 08:30 Porumbacu Hm. 08:40 5 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 08:45 Sarata Colun h. 08:50 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 08:51 Scoreiu h. 08:54 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 08:55 Carta h. 08:59 1 min.
Carta h. 09:00 Arpas Hm. 09:04 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 09:05 Ucea 09:11 1 min.
Ucea 09:12 Vistea h. 09:15 1 min.
Vistea h. 09:16 Oltet h. 09:20 1 min.
Oltet h. 09:21 Voila Hm. 09:28 1 min.
Voila Hm. 09:29 Dridif h. 09:33 1 min.
Dridif h. 09:34 Beclean pe Olt h. 09:38 1 min.
Beclean pe Olt h. 09:39 Fagaras 09:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2512 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.