Skip navigation

Information about train R 2515 going from Fagaras Sibiu

The train number R 2515, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Fagaras at 04:33 and arrives to Sibiu at 06:58. The distance between Fagaras and Sibiu is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Fagaras to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Fagaras 04:33 Beclean pe Olt h. 04:39 1 min.
Beclean pe Olt h. 04:40 Dridif h. 04:44 1 min.
Dridif h. 04:45 Voila Hm. 04:49 1 min.
Voila Hm. 04:50 Oltet h. 04:57 1 min.
Oltet h. 04:58 Vistea h. 05:02 1 min.
Vistea h. 05:03 Ucea 05:08 9 min.
Ucea 05:17 Arpas Hm. 05:26 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 05:27 Carta h. 05:30 1 min.
Carta h. 05:31 Scoreiu h. 05:35 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 05:36 Sarata Colun h. 05:39 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 05:40 Porumbacu Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 05:46 Avrig Hm. 05:54 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 05:55 Marsa h. 06:00 1 min.
Marsa h. 06:01 Racovita h. 06:04 1 min.
Racovita h. 06:05 Sebes Olt h. 06:09 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 06:10 Podu Olt 06:15 1 min.
Podu Olt 06:16 Talmaciu Hm. 06:22 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 06:23 Vestem h. 06:32 1 min.
Vestem h. 06:33 Mohu h. 06:37 1 min.
Mohu h. 06:38 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 06:42 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 06:43 Sibiu Triaj h. 06:47 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 06:48 Atelier Zona h 06:52 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 06:53 Sibiu 06:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2515 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.