Skip navigation

Information about train R 2516 going from Sibiu Fagaras

The train number R 2516, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 19:20 and arrives to Fagaras at 21:33. The distance between Sibiu and Fagaras is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Fagaras.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Fagaras. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 19:20 Atelier Zona h 19:23 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 19:24 Sibiu Triaj h. 19:26 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 19:27 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 19:30 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 19:33 Mohu h. 19:34 1 min.
Mohu h. 19:35 Vestem h. 19:38 1 min.
Vestem h. 19:39 Talmaciu Hm. 19:50 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 19:51 Podu Olt 19:58 2 min.
Podu Olt 20:00 Sebes Olt h. 20:03 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 20:04 Racovita h. 20:07 1 min.
Racovita h. 20:08 Marsa h. 20:11 1 min.
Marsa h. 20:12 Avrig Hm. 20:17 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 20:18 Porumbacu Hm. 20:27 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 20:28 Sarata Colun h. 20:32 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 20:33 Scoreiu h. 20:36 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 20:37 Carta h. 20:41 1 min.
Carta h. 20:42 Arpas Hm. 20:46 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 20:47 Ucea 20:53 1 min.
Ucea 20:54 Vistea h. 20:57 1 min.
Vistea h. 20:58 Oltet h. 21:02 1 min.
Oltet h. 21:03 Voila Hm. 21:11 4 min.
Voila Hm. 21:15 Dridif h. 21:19 1 min.
Dridif h. 21:20 Beclean pe Olt h. 21:24 1 min.
Beclean pe Olt h. 21:25 Fagaras 21:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2516 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.