Skip navigation

Information about train R 2518 going from Sibiu Ucea

The train number R 2518, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 23:35 and arrives to Ucea at 01:05 (next day). The distance between Sibiu and Ucea is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Ucea.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Ucea. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 23:35 Atelier Zona h 23:38 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 23:39 Sibiu Triaj h. 23:41 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 23:46 Mohu h. 23:47 1 min.
Mohu h. 23:48 Vestem h. 23:51 1 min.
Vestem h. 23:52 Talmaciu Hm. 00:04 (next day) 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 00:05 (next day) Podu Olt 00:12 (next day) 1 min.
Podu Olt 00:13 (next day) Sebes Olt h. 00:16 (next day) 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 00:17 (next day) Racovita h. 00:20 (next day) 1 min.
Racovita h. 00:21 (next day) Marsa h. 00:24 (next day) 1 min.
Marsa h. 00:25 (next day) Avrig Hm. 00:29 (next day) 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 00:30 (next day) Porumbacu Hm. 00:39 (next day) 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 00:40 (next day) Sarata Colun h. 00:44 (next day) 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 00:45 (next day) Scoreiu h. 00:48 (next day) 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 00:49 (next day) Carta h. 00:53 (next day) 1 min.
Carta h. 00:54 (next day) Arpas Hm. 00:58 (next day) 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 00:59 (next day) Ucea 01:05 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2518 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.