Skip navigation

Information about train R 2563 going from Sibiu Sighisoara

The train number R 2563, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 12:22 and arrives to Sighisoara at 14:59. The distance between Sibiu and Sighisoara is 94 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Sighisoara.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Sighisoara. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 12:22 Sibiu h.(210) 12:26 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 12:27 Ocna Sibiului Hm. 12:37 1 min.
Ocna Sibiului Hm. 12:38 Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 12:42 2 min.
Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 12:44 Mandra h. 12:51 1 min.
Mandra h. 12:52 Loamnes Hm. 12:58 1 min.
Loamnes Hm. 12:59 Hasag h. 13:04 1 min.
Veseud h. 13:10 Seica Mare h. 13:15 1 min.
Seica Mare h. 13:16 Seica Mare 13:19 1 min.
Seica Mare 13:20 Agarbiciu h. 13:26 1 min.
Agarbiciu h. 13:27 Axente Sever h. 13:32 1 min.
Axente Sever h. 13:33 Copsa Mica 13:38 4 min.
Copsa Mica 13:42 Tarnava h. 13:49 1 min.
Tarnava h. 13:50 Medias 13:57 1 min.
Medias 13:58 Bratei h. 14:06 1 min.
Bratei h. 14:07 Atel Hm. 14:15 1 min.
Atel Hm. 14:16 Dumbraveni 14:26 1 min.
Dumbraveni 14:27 Luna h. 14:34 1 min.
Luna h. 14:35 Danes Hm. 14:42 1 min.
Danes Hm. 14:43 Sighisoara 14:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2563 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.