Skip navigation

Information about train R 2564 going from Beia Hm. Sibiu

The train number R 2564, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Beia Hm. at 05:19 and arrives to Sibiu at 08:45. The distance between Beia Hm. and Sibiu is 126 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Beia Hm. to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Beia Hm. 05:19 Archita h 05:30 1 min.
Archita h 05:31 Mureni Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Mureni Hm. 05:46 Saschiz h. 05:51 1 min.
Saschiz h. 05:52 Vanatori 05:56 1 min.
Vanatori 05:57 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 06:03 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 06:04 Sighisoara 06:13 2 min.
Sighisoara 06:15 Danes Hm. 06:24 1 min.
Danes Hm. 06:25 Luna h. 06:31 1 min.
Luna h. 06:32 Dumbraveni 06:37 1 min.
Dumbraveni 06:38 Atel h. 06:45 1 min.
Atel h. 06:46 Bratei h. 06:51 1 min.
Bratei h. 06:52 Medias 06:57 2 min.
Medias 06:59 Tarnava h. 07:04 1 min.
Tarnava h. 07:05 Copsa Mica 07:12 5 min.
Copsa Mica 07:17 Axente Sever h. 07:22 1 min.
Axente Sever h. 07:23 Agarbiciu h. 07:29 1 min.
Agarbiciu h. 07:30 Seica Mare 07:36 1 min.
Seica Mare 07:37 Seica Mare h. 07:40 1 min.
Seica Mare h. 07:41 Veseud h. 07:46 1 min.
Veseud h. 07:47 Hasag h. 07:52 1 min.
Hasag h. 07:53 Loamnes Hm. 07:59 9 min.
Loamnes Hm. 08:08 Mandra h. 08:12 1 min.
Mandra h. 08:13 Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 08:21 2 min.
Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 08:23 Ocna Sibiului Hm. 08:29 1 min.
Ocna Sibiului Hm. 08:30 Sibiu h.(210) 08:39 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 08:40 Sibiu 08:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2564 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.