Skip navigation

Information about train R 2570 going from Medias Sibiu

The train number R 2570, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Medias at 20:02 and arrives to Sibiu at 21:40. The distance between Medias and Sibiu is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Medias to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Medias 20:02 Tarnava h. 20:07 1 min.
Tarnava h. 20:08 Copsa Mica 20:15 1 min.
Copsa Mica 20:16 Axente Sever h. 20:21 1 min.
Axente Sever h. 20:22 Agarbiciu h. 20:28 1 min.
Agarbiciu h. 20:29 Seica Mare 20:36 5 min.
Seica Mare 20:41 Seica Mare h. 20:45 1 min.
Seica Mare h. 20:46 Veseud h. 20:51 1 min.
Veseud h. 20:52 Hasag h. 20:57 1 min.
Hasag h. 20:58 Loamnes Hm. 21:03 1 min.
Loamnes Hm. 21:04 Mandra h. 21:07 1 min.
Mandra h. 21:08 Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 21:16 2 min.
Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 21:18 Ocna Sibiului Hm. 21:24 1 min.
Ocna Sibiului Hm. 21:25 Sibiu h.(210) 21:34 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 21:35 Sibiu 21:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2570 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.