Skip navigation

Information about train R 2571 going from Sibiu Medias

The train number R 2571, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 23:17 and arrives to Medias at 00:46 (next day). The distance between Sibiu and Medias is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Medias.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Medias. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 23:17 Sibiu h.(210) 23:21 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 23:22 Ocna Sibiului Hm. 23:32 1 min.
Ocna Sibiului Hm. 23:33 Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 23:37 1 min.
Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 23:38 Mandra h. 23:45 1 min.
Mandra h. 23:46 Loamnes Hm. 23:51 1 min.
Loamnes Hm. 23:52 Hasag h. 23:57 1 min.
Hasag h. 23:58 Veseud h. 00:02 (next day) 1 min.
Veseud h. 00:03 (next day) Seica Mare h. 00:08 (next day) 1 min.
Seica Mare h. 00:09 (next day) Seica Mare 00:12 (next day) 1 min.
Seica Mare 00:13 (next day) Agarbiciu h. 00:19 (next day) 1 min.
Agarbiciu h. 00:20 (next day) Axente Sever h. 00:25 (next day) 1 min.
Axente Sever h. 00:26 (next day) Copsa Mica 00:32 (next day) 1 min.
Copsa Mica 00:33 (next day) Tarnava h. 00:39 (next day) 1 min.
Tarnava h. 00:40 (next day) Medias 00:46 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2571 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.