Skip navigation

Information about train R 2603 going from Timisoara Nord Arad

The train number R 2603, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 08:20 and arrives to Arad at 09:33. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Arad is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 08:20 Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 08:24 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 08:25 Ronat Triaj h 08:27 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h 08:28 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 08:30 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 08:31 Sanandrei Hm. 08:37 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 08:38 Baile Calacea 08:44 1 min.
Baile Calacea 08:45 Ortisoara 08:50 1 min.
Ortisoara 08:51 Vinga Hm. 08:56 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 08:57 Sag Hm. 09:03 6 min.
Sag Hm. 09:09 Valea Viilor Hm. 09:14 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 09:15 Aradu Nou 09:25 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 09:29 Arad 09:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2603 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.