Skip navigation

Information about train R 2609 going from Timisoara Nord Arad

The train number R 2609, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 21:39 and arrives to Arad at 22:47. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Arad is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 21:39 Ram. Pav. C.F.R 21:43
Ronat Triaj h. 21:46 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 21:48 4 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 21:52 Sanandrei Hm. 21:57 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 21:58 Baile Calacea 22:04 1 min.
Baile Calacea 22:05 Ortisoara 22:10 1 min.
Ortisoara 22:11 Vinga Hm. 22:16 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 22:17 Sag Hm. 22:29 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 22:34 Aradu Nou 22:39 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 22:43 Arad 22:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2609 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 34 days on which it does not run.