Skip navigation

Information about train R 2610 going from Arad Timisoara Nord

The train number R 2610, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 18:04 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 19:20. The distance between Arad and Timisoara Nord is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 18:04 Ram. Glogovat 18:08
Ram. Glogovat 18:08 Aradu Nou 18:11 1 min.
Aradu Nou 18:12 Valea Viilor Hm. 18:22 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 18:23 Sag Hm. 18:28 5 min.
Sag Hm. 18:33 Vinga Hm. 18:40 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 18:41 Ortisoara 18:47 1 min.
Ortisoara 18:48 Baile Calacea 18:53 1 min.
Baile Calacea 18:54 Sanandrei Hm. 19:01 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 19:02 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:08 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:09 Ronat Triaj h. 19:11 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h. 19:12 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 19:14 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 19:15 Timisoara Nord 19:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2610 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.