Skip navigation

Information about train R 2611 going from Timisoara Nord Curtici

The train number R 2611, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 19:50 and arrives to Curtici at 21:26. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Curtici is 74 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Curtici.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Curtici. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 19:50 Ram. Pav. C.F.R 19:54
Ronat Triaj h. 19:58 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 20:00 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 20:01 Sanandrei Hm. 20:06 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 20:07 Baile Calacea 20:13 1 min.
Baile Calacea 20:14 Ortisoara 20:19 1 min.
Ortisoara 20:20 Vinga Hm. 20:25 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 20:26 Sag Hm. 20:38 4 min.
Sag Hm. 20:42 Valea Viilor Hm. 20:47 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 20:48 Aradu Nou 20:53 4 min.
Ram. Glogovat 21:00 Arad 21:04 5 min.
Arad 21:09 Sofronea 21:17 1 min.
Sofronea 21:18 Curtici 21:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2611 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.