Skip navigation

Information about train R 2613 going from Timisoara Nord Arad

The train number R 2613, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 23:38 and arrives to Arad at 00:44 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Arad is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 23:38 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 23:45
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 23:45 Sanandrei Hm. 23:50 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 23:51 Baile Calacea 23:57 1 min.
Baile Calacea 23:58 Ortisoara 00:03 (next day) 5 min.
Ortisoara 00:08 (next day) Vinga Hm. 00:13 (next day) 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 00:14 (next day) Sag Hm. 00:20 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 00:26 (next day) Aradu Nou 00:36 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 00:40 (next day) Arad 00:44 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2613 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.