Skip navigation

Information about train R 2701 going from Petrosani Simeria

The train number R 2701, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 03:35 and arrives to Simeria at 05:52. The distance between Petrosani and Simeria is 80 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 03:35 Dep Petrosani h. 03:37 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 03:40 Pestera Bolii h. 03:43 1 min.
Pestera Bolii h. 03:44 Banita 03:51 1 min.
Banita 03:52 Merisor Hm. 04:04 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 04:05 Crivadia Hm. 04:13 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 04:14 Baru Mare h. 04:20 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 04:21 Baru Mare 04:27 1 min.
Baru Mare 04:28 Livadia h. 04:31 1 min.
Livadia h. 04:32 Ponor h. 04:34 1 min.
Ponor h. 04:35 Pui 04:40 1 min.
Pui 04:41 Rusor h. 04:46 1 min.
Rusor h. 04:47 Baesti Hm. 04:50 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 04:51 Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 04:53 1 min.
Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 04:54 Ciopea h. 04:56 1 min.
Ciopea h. 04:57 Subcetate 05:01 1 min.
Subcetate 05:02 Covragiu h. 05:04 1 min.
Covragiu h. 05:05 Plopi h. 05:07 1 min.
Plopi h. 05:08 Bretea Streiului Hm. 05:11 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 05:12 Maceu h. 05:15 1 min.
Maceu h. 05:16 Rusi h. 05:18 1 min.
Rusi h. 05:19 Calan Hm. 05:27 1 min.
Calan Hm. 05:28 Calan Bai 05:32 1 min.
Calan Bai 05:33 Batiz h. 05:35 1 min.
Batiz h. 05:36 Bacia Hm. 05:38 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 05:39 Bacia h. 05:41 1 min.
Bacia h. 05:42 Simeria Triaj 05:45 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 05:46 Simeria 05:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2701 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.