Skip navigation

Information about train R 2703 going from Subcetate Simeria

The train number R 2703, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Subcetate at 06:12 and arrives to Simeria at 07:01. The distance between Subcetate and Simeria is 30 km. The total travel time is 49 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Subcetate to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Subcetate 06:12 Covragiu h. 06:15 1 min.
Covragiu h. 06:16 Plopi h. 06:18 1 min.
Plopi h. 06:19 Bretea Streiului Hm. 06:21 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 06:22 Maceu h. 06:24 1 min.
Maceu h. 06:25 Rusi h. 06:27 1 min.
Rusi h. 06:28 Calan Hm. 06:36 1 min.
Calan Hm. 06:37 Calan Bai 06:41 1 min.
Calan Bai 06:42 Batiz h. 06:44 1 min.
Batiz h. 06:45 Bacia Hm. 06:47 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 06:48 Bacia h. 06:50 1 min.
Bacia h. 06:51 Simeria Triaj 06:54 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 06:55 Simeria 07:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2703 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.