Skip navigation

Information about train R 2704 going from Simeria Petrosani

The train number R 2704, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 11:00 and arrives to Petrosani at 13:17. The distance between Simeria and Petrosani is 80 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 11:00 Simeria Triaj 11:06 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 11:07 Bacia h. 11:09 1 min.
Bacia h. 11:10 Bacia Hm. 11:12 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 11:13 Batiz h. 11:15 1 min.
Batiz h. 11:16 Calan Bai 11:18 1 min.
Calan Bai 11:19 Calan Hm. 11:23 1 min.
Calan Hm. 11:24 Rusi h. 11:27 1 min.
Rusi h. 11:28 Maceu h. 11:30 1 min.
Maceu h. 11:31 Bretea Streiului Hm. 11:36 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 11:37 Plopi h. 11:39 1 min.
Plopi h. 11:40 Covragiu h. 11:42 1 min.
Covragiu h. 11:43 Subcetate 11:46 1 min.
Subcetate 11:47 Ciopea h. 11:51 1 min.
Ciopea h. 11:52 Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 11:54 1 min.
Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 11:55 Baesti Hm. 11:58 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 11:59 Rusor h. 12:01 1 min.
Rusor h. 12:02 Pui 12:07 1 min.
Pui 12:08 Ponor h. 12:11 1 min.
Ponor h. 12:12 Livadia h. 12:14 1 min.
Livadia h. 12:15 Baru Mare 12:22 1 min.
Baru Mare 12:23 Baru Mare h. 12:27 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 12:28 Crivadia Hm. 12:35 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 12:36 Merisor Hm. 12:44 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 12:45 Banita 12:58 1 min.
Banita 12:59 Pestera Bolii h. 13:05 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 13:09 Petrosani Triaj h. 13:10 1 min.
Petrosani Triaj h. 13:11 Dep Petrosani h. 13:13 1 min.
Dep Petrosani h. 13:14 Petrosani 13:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2704 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.