Skip navigation

Information about train R 2705 going from Petrosani Arad

The train number R 2705, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 07:35 and arrives to Arad at 14:03. The distance between Petrosani and Arad is 237 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 57 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 07:35 Dep Petrosani h. 07:38 1 min.
Dep Petrosani h. 07:39 Petrosani Triaj h. 07:41 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 07:43 Pestera Bolii h. 07:46 1 min.
Pestera Bolii h. 07:47 Banita 07:55 1 min.
Banita 07:56 Merisor Hm. 08:07 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 08:08 Crivadia Hm. 08:17 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 08:18 Baru Mare h. 08:24 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 08:25 Baru Mare 08:31 1 min.
Baru Mare 08:32 Livadia h. 08:35 1 min.
Livadia h. 08:36 Ponor h. 08:38 1 min.
Ponor h. 08:39 Pui 08:44 8 min.
Pui 08:52 Rusor h. 08:56 1 min.
Rusor h. 08:57 Baesti Hm. 09:00 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 09:01 Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 09:03 1 min.
Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 09:04 Ciopea h. 09:07 1 min.
Ciopea h. 09:08 Subcetate 09:12 1 min.
Subcetate 09:13 Covragiu h. 09:16 1 min.
Covragiu h. 09:17 Plopi h. 09:19 1 min.
Plopi h. 09:20 Bretea Streiului Hm. 09:22 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 09:23 Maceu h. 09:26 1 min.
Maceu h. 09:27 Rusi h. 09:29 1 min.
Rusi h. 09:30 Calan Hm. 09:40 1 min.
Calan Hm. 09:41 Calan Bai 09:45 1 min.
Calan Bai 09:46 Batiz h. 09:48 1 min.
Batiz h. 09:49 Bacia Hm. 09:51 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 09:52 Bacia h. 09:54 1 min.
Bacia h. 09:55 Simeria Triaj 09:58 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 09:59 Simeria 10:06 14 min.
Simeria 10:20 Saulesti h. 10:24 1 min.
Saulesti h. 10:25 Deva 10:32 1 min.
Deva 10:33 Mintia 10:42 1 min.
Mintia 10:43 Vetel h. 10:47 1 min.
Vetel h. 10:48 Branisca Hm. 10:52 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 10:53 Bretea Mureseana h. 10:59 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 11:00 Ilia 11:07 1 min.
Ilia 11:08 Gurasada Hm. 11:15 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 11:16 Campuri Surduc Hm. 11:23 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 11:24 Burjuc h. 11:29 1 min.
Burjuc h. 11:30 Zam 11:42 1 min.
Zam 11:43 Petris pe Mures h. 11:47 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 11:48 Ilteu 11:55 1 min.
Ilteu 11:56 Toc h. 11:59 1 min.
Toc h. 12:00 Savarsin 12:07 1 min.
Savarsin 12:08 Varadia h. 12:14 1 min.
Varadia h. 12:15 Varadia Hm. 12:20 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 12:21 Valea Muresului h. 12:25 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 12:26 Batuta Hm. 12:33 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 12:34 Capruta h. 12:38 1 min.
Capruta h. 12:39 Barzava 12:44 1 min.
Barzava 12:45 Conop Hm. 12:56 1 min.
Conop Hm. 12:57 Corfeni h. 13:01 1 min.
Corfeni h. 13:02 Milova 13:08 1 min.
Milova 13:09 Radna 13:20 1 min.
Radna 13:21 Paulis Hm. 13:29 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 13:30 Paulis h. 13:34 1 min.
Paulis h. 13:35 Ghioroc 13:42 1 min.
Ghioroc 13:43 Glogovat 13:54 1 min.
Glogovat 13:55 Arad 14:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2705 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.