Skip navigation

Information about train R 2708 going from Ilia Petrosani

The train number R 2708, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ilia at 14:56 and arrives to Petrosani at 18:22. The distance between Ilia and Petrosani is 113 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ilia to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 35 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ilia 14:56 Bretea Mureseana h. 15:02 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 15:03 Branisca Hm. 15:10 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 15:11 Vetel h. 15:15 1 min.
Vetel h. 15:16 Mintia h. 15:18 1 min.
Mintia h. 15:19 Mintia 15:22 1 min.
Mintia 15:23 Deva 15:36 3 min.
Deva 15:39 Saulesti h. 15:49 1 min.
Saulesti h. 15:50 Simeria 15:57 5 min.
Simeria 16:02 Simeria Triaj 16:08 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 16:09 Bacia h. 16:11 1 min.
Bacia h. 16:12 Bacia Hm. 16:14 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 16:15 Batiz h. 16:17 1 min.
Batiz h. 16:18 Calan Bai 16:20 1 min.
Calan Bai 16:21 Calan Hm. 16:25 1 min.
Calan Hm. 16:26 Rusi h. 16:29 1 min.
Rusi h. 16:30 Maceu h. 16:32 1 min.
Maceu h. 16:33 Bretea Streiului Hm. 16:38 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 16:39 Plopi h. 16:41 1 min.
Plopi h. 16:42 Covragiu h. 16:45 1 min.
Covragiu h. 16:46 Subcetate 16:49 1 min.
Subcetate 16:50 Ciopea h. 16:54 1 min.
Ciopea h. 16:55 Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 16:57 1 min.
Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 16:58 Baesti Hm. 17:01 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 17:02 Rusor h. 17:04 1 min.
Rusor h. 17:05 Pui 17:10 1 min.
Pui 17:11 Ponor h. 17:15 1 min.
Ponor h. 17:16 Livadia h. 17:18 1 min.
Livadia h. 17:19 Baru Mare 17:26 1 min.
Baru Mare 17:27 Baru Mare h. 17:31 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 17:32 Crivadia Hm. 17:39 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 17:40 Merisor Hm. 17:49 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 17:50 Banita 18:03 1 min.
Banita 18:04 Pestera Bolii h. 18:10 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 18:14 Petrosani Triaj h. 18:15 1 min.
Petrosani Triaj h. 18:16 Dep Petrosani h. 18:18 1 min.
Dep Petrosani h. 18:19 Petrosani 18:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2708 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.