Skip navigation

Information about train R 2710 going from Simeria Petrosani

The train number R 2710, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 16:02 and arrives to Petrosani at 18:22. The distance between Simeria and Petrosani is 80 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 16:02 Simeria Triaj 16:08 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 16:09 Bacia h. 16:11 1 min.
Bacia h. 16:12 Bacia Hm. 16:14 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 16:15 Batiz h. 16:17 1 min.
Batiz h. 16:18 Calan Bai 16:20 1 min.
Calan Bai 16:21 Calan Hm. 16:25 1 min.
Calan Hm. 16:26 Rusi h. 16:29 1 min.
Rusi h. 16:30 Maceu h. 16:32 1 min.
Maceu h. 16:33 Bretea Streiului Hm. 16:38 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 16:39 Plopi h. 16:41 1 min.
Plopi h. 16:42 Covragiu h. 16:45 1 min.
Covragiu h. 16:46 Subcetate 16:49 1 min.
Subcetate 16:50 Ciopea h. 16:54 1 min.
Ciopea h. 16:55 Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 16:57 1 min.
Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 16:58 Baesti Hm. 17:01 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 17:02 Rusor h. 17:04 1 min.
Rusor h. 17:05 Pui 17:10 1 min.
Pui 17:11 Ponor h. 17:15 1 min.
Ponor h. 17:16 Livadia h. 17:18 1 min.
Livadia h. 17:19 Baru Mare 17:26 1 min.
Baru Mare 17:27 Baru Mare h. 17:31 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 17:32 Crivadia Hm. 17:39 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 17:40 Merisor Hm. 17:49 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 17:50 Banita 18:03 1 min.
Banita 18:04 Pestera Bolii h. 18:10 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 18:14 Petrosani Triaj h. 18:15 1 min.
Petrosani Triaj h. 18:16 Dep Petrosani h. 18:18 1 min.
Dep Petrosani h. 18:19 Petrosani 18:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2710 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 249 days on which it does not run.