Skip navigation

Information about train R 2711 going from Petrosani Simeria

The train number R 2711, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 15:18 and arrives to Simeria at 17:36. The distance between Petrosani and Simeria is 80 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 15:18 Dep Petrosani h. 15:20 1 min.
Dep Petrosani h. 15:21 Petrosani Triaj h. 15:23 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 15:25 Pestera Bolii h. 15:28 1 min.
Pestera Bolii h. 15:29 Banita 15:36 1 min.
Banita 15:37 Merisor Hm. 15:49 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 15:50 Crivadia Hm. 15:58 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 15:59 Baru Mare h. 16:05 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 16:06 Baru Mare 16:12 1 min.
Baru Mare 16:13 Livadia h. 16:16 1 min.
Livadia h. 16:17 Ponor h. 16:19 1 min.
Ponor h. 16:20 Pui 16:25 1 min.
Pui 16:26 Rusor h. 16:30 1 min.
Rusor h. 16:31 Baesti Hm. 16:34 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 16:35 Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 16:37 1 min.
Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 16:38 Ciopea h. 16:40 1 min.
Ciopea h. 16:41 Subcetate 16:45 1 min.
Subcetate 16:46 Covragiu h. 16:49 1 min.
Covragiu h. 16:50 Plopi h. 16:52 1 min.
Plopi h. 16:53 Bretea Streiului Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 16:56 Maceu h. 16:59 1 min.
Maceu h. 17:00 Rusi h. 17:02 1 min.
Rusi h. 17:03 Calan Hm. 17:11 1 min.
Calan Hm. 17:12 Calan Bai 17:16 1 min.
Calan Bai 17:17 Batiz h. 17:19 1 min.
Batiz h. 17:20 Bacia Hm. 17:22 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 17:23 Bacia h. 17:25 1 min.
Bacia h. 17:26 Simeria Triaj 17:29 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 17:30 Simeria 17:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2711 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.