Skip navigation

Information about train R 2713 going from Petrosani Simeria

The train number R 2713, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 18:54 and arrives to Simeria at 21:08. The distance between Petrosani and Simeria is 80 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 18:54 Dep Petrosani h. 18:56 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 18:59 Pestera Bolii h. 19:02 1 min.
Pestera Bolii h. 19:03 Banita 19:10 1 min.
Banita 19:11 Merisor Hm. 19:23 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 19:24 Crivadia Hm. 19:32 1 min.
Crivadia Hm. 19:33 Baru Mare h. 19:39 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 19:40 Baru Mare 19:46 1 min.
Baru Mare 19:47 Livadia h. 19:50 1 min.
Livadia h. 19:51 Ponor h. 19:53 1 min.
Ponor h. 19:54 Pui 19:59 1 min.
Pui 20:00 Rusor h. 20:04 1 min.
Rusor h. 20:05 Baesti Hm. 20:08 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 20:09 Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 20:11 1 min.
Ohaba de sub Piatra h. 20:12 Ciopea h. 20:14 1 min.
Ciopea h. 20:15 Subcetate 20:19 1 min.
Subcetate 20:20 Covragiu h. 20:22 1 min.
Covragiu h. 20:23 Plopi h. 20:25 1 min.
Plopi h. 20:26 Bretea Streiului Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 20:29 Maceu h. 20:31 1 min.
Maceu h. 20:32 Rusi h. 20:34 1 min.
Rusi h. 20:35 Calan Hm. 20:43 1 min.
Calan Hm. 20:44 Calan Bai 20:48 1 min.
Calan Bai 20:49 Batiz h. 20:51 1 min.
Batiz h. 20:52 Bacia Hm. 20:54 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 20:55 Bacia h. 20:57 1 min.
Bacia h. 20:58 Simeria Triaj 21:01 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 21:02 Simeria 21:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2713 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.