Skip navigation

Information about train R 2724 going from Simeria Subcetate

The train number R 2724, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 14:45 and arrives to Subcetate at 15:37. The distance between Simeria and Subcetate is 30 km. The total travel time is 52 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Subcetate.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Subcetate. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 14:45 Simeria Triaj 14:52 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 14:53 Bacia h. 14:56 1 min.
Bacia h. 14:57 Bacia Hm. 14:59 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 15:00 Batiz h. 15:02 1 min.
Batiz h. 15:03 Calan Bai 15:05 1 min.
Calan Bai 15:06 Calan Hm. 15:10 1 min.
Calan Hm. 15:11 Rusi h. 15:14 1 min.
Rusi h. 15:15 Maceu h. 15:18 1 min.
Maceu h. 15:19 Bretea Streiului Hm. 15:24 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 15:25 Plopi h. 15:28 1 min.
Plopi h. 15:29 Covragiu h. 15:32 1 min.
Covragiu h. 15:33 Subcetate 15:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2724 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 63 days on which it does not run.