Skip navigation

Information about train R 2850 going from Targu Jiu Filiasi

The train number R 2850, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 05:50 and arrives to Filiasi at 08:14. The distance between Targu Jiu and Filiasi is 76 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Filiasi.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Filiasi. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 05:50 Ram. Budieni 05:52
Ram. Budieni 05:52 Amaradia 05:59 1 min.
Amaradia 06:00 Dragutesti h. 06:04 1 min.
Dragutesti h. 06:05 Carbesti Hm. 06:11 1 min.
Carbesti Hm. 06:12 Vart h. 06:17 1 min.
Vart h. 06:18 Rogojelu 06:24 1 min.
Rogojelu 06:25 Km. 49+800 h. 06:29 1 min.
Km. 49+800 h. 06:30 Rovinari Hm. 06:34 1 min.
Rovinari Hm. 06:35 Rovinari Sud h. 06:39 1 min.
Rovinari Sud h. 06:40 Rosia Jiu h. 06:42 1 min.
Rosia Jiu h. 06:43 Vladuleni Gorj h. 06:49 1 min.
Vladuleni Gorj h. 06:50 Balteni h. 06:55 1 min.
Balteni h. 06:56 Pesteana Jiu h. 06:58 1 min.
Pesteana Jiu h. 06:59 Plopsoru 07:06 1 min.
Plopsoru 07:07 Sardanesti h. 07:11 1 min.
Sardanesti h. 07:12 Garbovu h. 07:17 1 min.
Garbovu h. 07:18 Turceni 07:28 17 min.
Turceni 07:45 Termo Turceni h. 07:47 1 min.
Termo Turceni h. 07:48 Km. 9+820 h. 07:51 1 min.
Km. 9+820 h. 07:52 Ionesti Gorj h. 07:57 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 08:08 Filiasi 08:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2850 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.