Skip navigation

Information about train R 2851 going from Craiova Targu Jiu

The train number R 2851, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 04:30 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 07:12. The distance between Craiova and Targu Jiu is 112 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 04:30 Craiova Triaj hc. 04:34 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 04:35 Cernele 04:38 1 min.
Cernele 04:39 Isalnita hc. 04:43 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 04:44 Isalnita 04:46 1 min.
Isalnita 04:47 Almaj h. 04:51 1 min.
Almaj h. 04:52 Cotofeni Hm. 04:56 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 04:57 Bradesti h. 05:01 1 min.
Bradesti h. 05:02 Racari Hm. 05:07 1 min.
Racari Hm. 05:08 Filiasi 05:15 1 min.
Ram. Filiasi 05:24 Ionesti Gorj h. 05:28 1 min.
Ionesti Gorj h. 05:29 Km. 9+820 h. 05:32 1 min.
Km. 9+820 h. 05:33 Termo Turceni h. 05:36 1 min.
Termo Turceni h. 05:37 Turceni 05:40 1 min.
Turceni 05:41 Garbovu h. 05:48 1 min.
Garbovu h. 05:49 Sardanesti h. 05:53 1 min.
Sardanesti h. 05:54 Plopsoru 05:59 1 min.
Plopsoru 06:00 Pesteana Jiu h. 06:06 1 min.
Pesteana Jiu h. 06:07 Balteni h. 06:10 1 min.
Balteni h. 06:11 Vladuleni Gorj h. 06:15 1 min.
Vladuleni Gorj h. 06:16 Rosia Jiu h. 06:21 1 min.
Rosia Jiu h. 06:22 Rovinari Sud h. 06:24 2 min.
Rovinari Sud h. 06:26 Rovinari Hm. 06:30 1 min.
Rovinari Hm. 06:31 Km. 49+800 h. 06:33 2 min.
Km. 49+800 h. 06:35 Rogojelu 06:39 6 min.
Rogojelu 06:45 Vart h. 06:48 1 min.
Vart h. 06:49 Carbesti Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Carbesti Hm. 06:56 Dragutesti h. 06:59 1 min.
Dragutesti h. 07:00 Amaradia 07:04 1 min.
Ram. Budieni 07:10 Targu Jiu 07:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2851 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.