Skip navigation

Information about train R 2853 going from Craiova Targu Jiu

The train number R 2853, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 06:05 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 08:50. The distance between Craiova and Targu Jiu is 112 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 06:05 Craiova Triaj hc. 06:09 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 06:10 Cernele 06:13 1 min.
Cernele 06:14 Isalnita hc. 06:18 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 06:19 Isalnita 06:21 1 min.
Isalnita 06:22 Almaj h. 06:25 1 min.
Almaj h. 06:26 Cotofeni Hm. 06:30 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 06:31 Bradesti h. 06:35 1 min.
Bradesti h. 06:36 Racari Hm. 06:41 1 min.
Racari Hm. 06:42 Canton 282 h. 06:45 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 06:46 Filiasi 06:51 2 min.
Ram. Filiasi 07:01 Ionesti Gorj h. 07:06 1 min.
Ionesti Gorj h. 07:07 Km. 9+820 h. 07:11 1 min.
Km. 9+820 h. 07:12 Termo Turceni h. 07:16 2 min.
Termo Turceni h. 07:18 Turceni 07:22 2 min.
Turceni 07:24 Garbovu h. 07:29 1 min.
Garbovu h. 07:30 Sardanesti h. 07:35 1 min.
Sardanesti h. 07:36 Plopsoru 07:41 1 min.
Plopsoru 07:42 Pesteana Jiu h. 07:48 1 min.
Pesteana Jiu h. 07:49 Balteni h. 07:52 1 min.
Balteni h. 07:53 Vladuleni Gorj h. 07:56 1 min.
Vladuleni Gorj h. 07:57 Rosia Jiu h. 08:01 1 min.
Rosia Jiu h. 08:02 Rovinari Sud h. 08:04 1 min.
Rovinari Sud h. 08:05 Rovinari Hm. 08:10 1 min.
Rovinari Hm. 08:11 Km. 49+800 h. 08:13 1 min.
Km. 49+800 h. 08:14 Rogojelu 08:18 1 min.
Rogojelu 08:19 Vart h. 08:22 1 min.
Vart h. 08:23 Carbesti Hm. 08:32 1 min.
Carbesti Hm. 08:33 Dragutesti h. 08:37 1 min.
Dragutesti h. 08:38 Amaradia 08:42 1 min.
Ram. Budieni 08:47 Targu Jiu 08:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2853 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.