Skip navigation

Information about train R 2854 going from Targu Jiu Craiova

The train number R 2854, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 14:28 and arrives to Craiova at 17:36. The distance between Targu Jiu and Craiova is 113 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 14:28 Ram. Budieni 14:31
Ram. Budieni 14:31 Amaradia 14:36 1 min.
Amaradia 14:37 Dragutesti h. 14:41 1 min.
Dragutesti h. 14:42 Carbesti Hm. 14:46 1 min.
Carbesti Hm. 14:47 Vart h. 14:51 1 min.
Vart h. 14:52 Rogojelu 14:57 1 min.
Rogojelu 14:58 Km. 49+800 h. 15:01 1 min.
Km. 49+800 h. 15:02 Rovinari Hm. 15:07 25 min.
Rovinari Hm. 15:32 Rovinari Sud h. 15:34 1 min.
Rovinari Sud h. 15:35 Rosia Jiu h. 15:37 1 min.
Rosia Jiu h. 15:38 Vladuleni Gorj h. 15:42 1 min.
Vladuleni Gorj h. 15:43 Balteni h. 15:47 1 min.
Balteni h. 15:48 Pesteana Jiu h. 15:51 1 min.
Pesteana Jiu h. 15:52 Plopsoru 15:58 1 min.
Plopsoru 15:59 Sardanesti h. 16:03 1 min.
Sardanesti h. 16:04 Garbovu h. 16:09 1 min.
Garbovu h. 16:10 Turceni 16:19 1 min.
Turceni 16:20 Termo Turceni h. 16:22 1 min.
Termo Turceni h. 16:23 Km. 9+820 h. 16:26 1 min.
Km. 9+820 h. 16:27 Ionesti Gorj h. 16:31 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 16:40 Filiasi 16:48 2 min.
Filiasi 16:50 Canton 282 h. 16:53 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 16:54 Racari Hm. 16:58 1 min.
Racari Hm. 16:59 Bradesti h. 17:03 1 min.
Bradesti h. 17:04 Cotofeni Hm. 17:08 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 17:09 Almaj h. 17:12 1 min.
Almaj h. 17:13 Isalnita 17:18 1 min.
Isalnita 17:19 Isalnita hc. 17:21 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 17:22 Cernele 17:27 1 min.
Cernele 17:28 Craiova Triaj hc. 17:31 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 17:32 Craiova 17:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2854 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.