Skip navigation

Information about train R 2860 going from Targu Jiu Craiova

The train number R 2860, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 08:10 and arrives to Craiova at 10:55. The distance between Targu Jiu and Craiova is 113 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 08:10 Ram. Budieni 08:13
Ram. Budieni 08:13 Amaradia 08:18 1 min.
Amaradia 08:19 Dragutesti h. 08:23 1 min.
Dragutesti h. 08:24 Carbesti Hm. 08:28 7 min.
Carbesti Hm. 08:35 Vart h. 08:39 1 min.
Vart h. 08:40 Rogojelu 08:44 1 min.
Rogojelu 08:45 Km. 49+800 h. 08:47 1 min.
Km. 49+800 h. 08:48 Rovinari Hm. 08:53 1 min.
Rovinari Hm. 08:54 Rovinari Sud h. 08:56 1 min.
Rovinari Sud h. 08:57 Rosia Jiu h. 08:59 1 min.
Rosia Jiu h. 09:00 Vladuleni Gorj h. 09:04 1 min.
Vladuleni Gorj h. 09:05 Balteni h. 09:08 1 min.
Balteni h. 09:09 Pesteana Jiu h. 09:12 1 min.
Pesteana Jiu h. 09:13 Plopsoru 09:19 1 min.
Plopsoru 09:20 Sardanesti h. 09:24 1 min.
Sardanesti h. 09:25 Garbovu h. 09:29 1 min.
Garbovu h. 09:30 Turceni 09:39 1 min.
Turceni 09:40 Termo Turceni h. 09:42 1 min.
Termo Turceni h. 09:43 Km. 9+820 h. 09:46 1 min.
Km. 9+820 h. 09:47 Ionesti Gorj h. 09:51 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 10:00 Filiasi 10:08 1 min.
Filiasi 10:09 Canton 282 h. 10:12 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 10:13 Racari Hm. 10:17 1 min.
Racari Hm. 10:18 Bradesti h. 10:22 1 min.
Bradesti h. 10:23 Cotofeni Hm. 10:27 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 10:28 Almaj h. 10:31 1 min.
Almaj h. 10:32 Isalnita 10:37 1 min.
Isalnita 10:38 Isalnita hc. 10:40 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 10:41 Cernele 10:46 1 min.
Cernele 10:47 Craiova Triaj hc. 10:50 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 10:51 Craiova 10:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2860 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 298 days on which it does not run.