Skip navigation

Information about train R 2872 going from Targu Jiu Turceni

The train number R 2872, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 12:35 and arrives to Turceni at 14:04. The distance between Targu Jiu and Turceni is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Turceni.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Turceni. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 12:35 Ram. Budieni 12:38
Ram. Budieni 12:38 Amaradia 12:44 1 min.
Amaradia 12:45 Dragutesti h. 12:50 1 min.
Dragutesti h. 12:51 Carbesti Hm. 12:55 1 min.
Carbesti Hm. 12:56 Vart h. 13:00 1 min.
Vart h. 13:01 Rogojelu 13:05 1 min.
Rogojelu 13:06 Km. 49+800 h. 13:09 1 min.
Km. 49+800 h. 13:10 Rovinari Hm. 13:16 1 min.
Rovinari Hm. 13:17 Rovinari Sud h. 13:19 1 min.
Rovinari Sud h. 13:20 Rosia Jiu h. 13:22 1 min.
Rosia Jiu h. 13:23 Vladuleni Gorj h. 13:28 1 min.
Vladuleni Gorj h. 13:29 Balteni h. 13:33 1 min.
Balteni h. 13:34 Pesteana Jiu h. 13:37 1 min.
Pesteana Jiu h. 13:38 Plopsoru 13:44 1 min.
Plopsoru 13:45 Sardanesti h. 13:50 1 min.
Sardanesti h. 13:51 Garbovu h. 13:56 1 min.
Garbovu h. 13:57 Turceni 14:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2872 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.