Skip navigation

Information about train R 2873 going from Turceni Targu Jiu

The train number R 2873, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Turceni at 14:30 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 16:04. The distance between Turceni and Targu Jiu is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Turceni to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Turceni 14:30 Garbovu h. 14:37 1 min.
Garbovu h. 14:38 Sardanesti h. 14:43 1 min.
Sardanesti h. 14:44 Plopsoru 14:49 1 min.
Plopsoru 14:50 Pesteana Jiu h. 14:57 1 min.
Pesteana Jiu h. 14:58 Balteni h. 15:01 1 min.
Balteni h. 15:02 Vladuleni Gorj h. 15:06 1 min.
Vladuleni Gorj h. 15:07 Rosia Jiu h. 15:11 1 min.
Rosia Jiu h. 15:12 Rovinari Sud h. 15:14 1 min.
Rovinari Sud h. 15:15 Rovinari Hm. 15:19 8 min.
Rovinari Hm. 15:27 Km. 49+800 h. 15:29 1 min.
Km. 49+800 h. 15:30 Rogojelu 15:34 1 min.
Rogojelu 15:35 Vart h. 15:38 1 min.
Vart h. 15:39 Carbesti Hm. 15:45 1 min.
Carbesti Hm. 15:46 Dragutesti h. 15:50 1 min.
Dragutesti h. 15:51 Amaradia 15:55 1 min.
Ram. Budieni 16:00 Targu Jiu 16:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2873 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.