Skip navigation

Information about train R 3002 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 3002, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 04:05 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:48. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 04:05 Darste 04:11 1 min.
Darste 04:12 Timisu de Sus Hm. 04:24 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 04:25 Predeal 04:41 1 min.
Predeal 04:42 Azuga 04:50 1 min.
Azuga 04:51 Busteni 04:56 1 min.
Busteni 04:57 Sinaia 05:05 1 min.
Sinaia 05:06 Sinaia Sud h. 05:09 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 05:09 Valea Larga Hm. 05:14 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 05:15 Posada h. 05:20 1 min.
Posada h. 05:21 Comarnic 05:26 1 min.
Comarnic 05:27 Breaza Nord h. 05:31 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 05:31 Nistoresti h. 05:35 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 05:35 Breaza hc. 05:39 1 min.
Breaza hc. 05:39 Campina 05:47 1 min.
Campina 05:48 Bobolia h. 05:53 1 min.
Bobolia h. 05:54 Floresti Prahova 06:01 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 06:02 Buda 06:11 1 min.
Buda 06:12 Ploiesti Vest 06:20 3 min.
Ploiesti Vest 06:23 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 06:26 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 06:27 Brazi 06:32 1 min.
Brazi 06:33 Prahova h. 06:39 1 min.
Prahova h. 06:40 Crivina 06:45 7 min.
Crivina 06:52 Scrovistea h. 06:56 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 06:57 Peris 07:03 6 min.
Peris 07:09 Darza h. 07:17 1 min.
Darza h. 07:18 Buftea 07:22 1 min.
Buftea 07:23 P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 07:27 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 07:28 Chitila 07:33 1 min.
Chitila 07:34 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 07:38 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 07:39 Bucuresti Nord 07:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3002 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.