Skip navigation

Information about train R 3005 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 3005, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 14:20 and arrives to Brasov at 18:10. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 14:20 Chitila 14:29 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 14:33 Buftea 14:36 1 min.
Buftea 14:37 Darza h. 14:41 1 min.
Darza h. 14:42 Peris 14:50 1 min.
Peris 14:51 Scrovistea h. 14:56 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 14:57 Crivina 15:01 1 min.
Crivina 15:02 Prahova h. 15:06 1 min.
Prahova h. 15:07 Brazi 15:15 1 min.
Brazi 15:16 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 15:20 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 15:21 Ploiesti Vest 15:25 4 min.
Ploiesti Vest 15:29 Buda 15:36 1 min.
Buda 15:37 Floresti Prahova 15:46 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 15:47 Bobolia h. 15:55 1 min.
Bobolia h. 15:56 Campina 16:04 10 min.
Campina 16:14 Breaza hc. 16:19 1 min.
Breaza hc. 16:20 Nistoresti h. 16:23 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 16:24 Breaza Nord h. 16:27 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 16:28 Comarnic 16:33 1 min.
Comarnic 16:34 Posada h. 16:39 1 min.
Posada h. 16:40 Valea Larga Hm. 16:46 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 16:47 Sinaia Sud h. 16:51 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 16:52 Sinaia 16:55 2 min.
Sinaia 16:57 Poiana Tapului hc. 17:02 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 17:03 Busteni 17:07 1 min.
Busteni 17:08 Azuga 17:13 1 min.
Azuga 17:14 Predeal 17:24 2 min.
Predeal 17:26 Timisu de Sus Hm. 17:41 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 17:42 Timisu de Jos h. 17:50 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 17:51 Darste 17:59 1 min.
Darste 18:00 Brasov 18:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3005 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.