Skip navigation

Information about train R 3006 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 3006, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 13:10 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 16:32. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 13:10 Darste 13:19 1 min.
Darste 13:20 Timisu de Jos h. 13:26 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 13:27 Timisu de Sus Hm. 13:35 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 13:36 Predeal 13:52 2 min.
Predeal 13:54 Azuga 14:02 1 min.
Azuga 14:03 Busteni 14:08 1 min.
Busteni 14:09 Poiana Tapului hc. 14:12 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 14:13 Sinaia 14:18 1 min.
Sinaia 14:19 Sinaia Sud h. 14:21 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 14:22 Valea Larga Hm. 14:26 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 14:27 Comarnic 14:35 1 min.
Comarnic 14:36 Breaza hc. 14:43 1 min.
Breaza hc. 14:44 Campina 14:51 1 min.
Campina 14:52 Floresti Prahova 15:02 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 15:03 Buda 15:11 1 min.
Buda 15:12 Ploiesti Vest 15:18 1 min.
Ploiesti Vest 15:19 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 15:22 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 15:23 Brazi 15:28 6 min.
Brazi 15:34 Prahova h. 15:39 1 min.
Prahova h. 15:40 Crivina 15:45 1 min.
Crivina 15:46 Scrovistea h. 15:50 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 15:51 Peris 15:58 1 min.
Peris 15:59 Buftea 16:09 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 16:13 Chitila 16:18 1 min.
Chitila 16:19 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 16:23 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 16:24 Bucuresti Nord 16:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3006 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.