Skip navigation

Information about train R 3007 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 3007, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:46 and arrives to Brasov at 20:26. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:46 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 16:53 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 16:54 Chitila 16:56 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 17:00 Buftea 17:03 1 min.
Buftea 17:04 Darza h. 17:08 1 min.
Darza h. 17:08 Peris 17:16 6 min.
Peris 17:22 Scrovistea h. 17:26 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 17:27 Crivina 17:31 1 min.
Crivina 17:32 Prahova h. 17:36 1 min.
Prahova h. 17:37 Brazi 17:45 1 min.
Brazi 17:46 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 17:50 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 17:51 Ploiesti Vest 17:54 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 17:56 Buda 18:02 1 min.
Buda 18:03 Floresti Prahova 18:12 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 18:13 Campina 18:25 1 min.
Campina 18:26 Breaza hc. 18:31 1 min.
Breaza hc. 18:32 Nistoresti h. 18:35 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 18:36 Breaza Nord h. 18:39 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 18:40 Comarnic 18:44 1 min.
Comarnic 18:45 Posada h. 18:50 1 min.
Posada h. 18:51 Valea Larga Hm. 18:57 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 18:58 Sinaia Sud h. 19:02 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 19:03 Sinaia 19:06 8 min.
Sinaia 19:14 Poiana Tapului hc. 19:19 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 19:20 Busteni 19:24 1 min.
Busteni 19:25 Azuga 19:30 1 min.
Azuga 19:31 Predeal 19:40 2 min.
Predeal 19:42 Timisu de Sus Hm. 19:57 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 19:58 Timisu de Jos h. 20:05 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 20:06 Darste 20:15 1 min.
Darste 20:16 Brasov 20:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3007 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.