Skip navigation

Information about train R 3008 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 3008, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 14:25 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 18:12. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 14:25 Darste 14:34 1 min.
Darste 14:35 Timisu de Jos h. 14:42 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 14:43 Timisu de Sus Hm. 14:52 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 14:53 Predeal 15:09 2 min.
Predeal 15:11 Azuga 15:20 1 min.
Azuga 15:21 Busteni 15:27 1 min.
Busteni 15:28 Poiana Tapului hc. 15:31 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 15:32 Sinaia 15:37 2 min.
Sinaia 15:39 Sinaia Sud h. 15:41 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 15:46 Posada h. 15:50 1 min.
Posada h. 15:51 Comarnic 15:56 1 min.
Comarnic 15:57 Breaza Nord h. 16:01 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 16:02 Nistoresti h. 16:05 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 16:06 Breaza hc. 16:09 1 min.
Breaza hc. 16:10 Campina 16:16 8 min.
Campina 16:24 Bobolia h. 16:28 1 min.
Bobolia h. 16:29 Floresti Prahova 16:36 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 16:37 Buda 16:46 1 min.
Buda 16:47 Ploiesti Vest 16:55 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 16:57 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 17:00 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 17:01 Brazi 17:06 8 min.
Brazi 17:14 Prahova h. 17:19 1 min.
Prahova h. 17:20 Crivina 17:24 1 min.
Crivina 17:25 Scrovistea h. 17:29 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 17:30 Peris 17:35 1 min.
Peris 17:36 Darza h. 17:43 1 min.
Darza h. 17:44 Buftea 17:48 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 17:52 Chitila 17:57 1 min.
Chitila 17:58 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 18:02 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 18:03 Bucuresti Nord 18:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3008 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.