Skip navigation

Information about train R 3010 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 3010, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 16:25 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 20:24. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 16:25 Darste 16:34 1 min.
Darste 16:35 Timisu de Jos h. 16:41 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 16:42 Timisu de Sus Hm. 16:51 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 16:52 Predeal 17:08 2 min.
Predeal 17:10 Azuga 17:19 1 min.
Azuga 17:20 Busteni 17:26 1 min.
Busteni 17:27 Poiana Tapului hc. 17:30 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 17:31 Sinaia 17:36 2 min.
Sinaia 17:38 Sinaia Sud h. 17:41 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 17:42 Valea Larga Hm. 17:47 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 17:48 Posada h. 17:53 1 min.
Posada h. 17:54 Comarnic 17:59 1 min.
Comarnic 18:00 Breaza Nord h. 18:04 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 18:05 Nistoresti h. 18:09 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 18:10 Breaza hc. 18:14 1 min.
Breaza hc. 18:15 Campina 18:20 2 min.
Campina 18:22 Bobolia h. 18:28 1 min.
Bobolia h. 18:29 Floresti Prahova 18:37 7 min.
Floresti Prahova 18:44 Buda 18:54 1 min.
Buda 18:55 Ploiesti Vest 19:03 14 min.
Ploiesti Vest 19:17 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 19:20 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 19:21 Brazi 19:26 1 min.
Brazi 19:27 Prahova h. 19:32 1 min.
Prahova h. 19:33 Crivina 19:37 1 min.
Crivina 19:38 Scrovistea h. 19:42 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 19:43 Peris 19:48 1 min.
Peris 19:49 Darza h. 19:56 1 min.
Darza h. 19:57 Buftea 20:01 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 20:05 Chitila 20:10 1 min.
Chitila 20:11 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 20:15 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 20:16 Bucuresti Nord 20:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3010 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.