Skip navigation

Information about train R 3011 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 3011, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 20:16 and arrives to Brasov at 23:40. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 20:16 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (IIIK) 20:24 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (IIIK) 20:25 Chitila 20:28 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 20:32 Buftea 20:35 1 min.
Buftea 20:36 Peris 20:46 1 min.
Peris 20:47 Scrovistea h. 20:52 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 20:53 Crivina 20:57 1 min.
Crivina 20:58 Prahova h. 21:02 1 min.
Prahova h. 21:03 Brazi 21:11 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:16 Ploiesti Vest 21:19 2 min.
Buda 21:27 Floresti Prahova 21:35 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 21:36 Campina 21:48 1 min.
Campina 21:49 Breaza hc. 21:54 1 min.
Breaza hc. 21:55 Comarnic 22:03 9 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 22:21 Sinaia 22:27 2 min.
Sinaia 22:29 Poiana Tapului hc. 22:34 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 22:35 Busteni 22:39 1 min.
Busteni 22:40 Azuga 22:45 1 min.
Azuga 22:46 Predeal 22:56 2 min.
Predeal 22:58 Timisu de Sus Hm. 23:13 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 23:14 Darste 23:29 1 min.
Darste 23:30 Brasov 23:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3011 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.