Skip navigation

Information about train R 3012 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 3012, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 18:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 22:14. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 18:30 Darste 18:40 1 min.
Darste 18:41 Timisu de Jos h. 18:47 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 18:48 Timisu de Sus Hm. 18:57 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 18:58 Predeal 19:15 2 min.
Predeal 19:17 Azuga 19:26 1 min.
Azuga 19:27 Busteni 19:33 1 min.
Busteni 19:34 Poiana Tapului hc. 19:37 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 19:38 Sinaia 19:44 2 min.
Sinaia 19:46 Sinaia Sud h. 19:49 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 19:50 Valea Larga Hm. 19:55 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 19:56 Posada h. 20:01 1 min.
Posada h. 20:02 Comarnic 20:07 1 min.
Comarnic 20:08 Breaza Nord h. 20:12 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 20:13 Nistoresti h. 20:16 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 20:17 Breaza hc. 20:20 1 min.
Breaza hc. 20:21 Campina 20:27 2 min.
Campina 20:29 Bobolia h. 20:34 1 min.
Bobolia h. 20:35 Floresti Prahova 20:43 6 min.
Floresti Prahova 20:49 Buda 20:59 1 min.
Buda 21:00 Ploiesti Vest 21:09 4 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:16 Brazi 21:20 1 min.
Brazi 21:21 Prahova h. 21:26 1 min.
Prahova h. 21:27 Crivina 21:32 1 min.
Crivina 21:33 Peris 21:41 1 min.
Peris 21:42 Buftea 21:52 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 21:56 Chitila 22:01 1 min.
Chitila 22:02 Bucuresti Nord 22:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3012 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.