Skip navigation

Information about train R 3017 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number R 3017, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:22 and arrives to Brasov at 10:05. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:22 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 06:30 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 06:31 Chitila 06:34 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 06:38 Buftea 06:41 1 min.
Buftea 06:42 Darza h. 06:46 1 min.
Darza h. 06:46 Peris 06:54 1 min.
Peris 06:55 Scrovistea h. 06:59 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 07:00 Crivina 07:04 6 min.
Crivina 07:10 Prahova h. 07:14 1 min.
Prahova h. 07:15 Brazi 07:23 1 min.
Brazi 07:24 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:28 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:29 Ploiesti Vest 07:33 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 07:35 Buda 07:41 1 min.
Buda 07:42 Floresti Prahova 07:51 6 min.
Floresti Prahova 07:57 Bobolia h. 08:04 1 min.
Bobolia h. 08:05 Campina 08:12 1 min.
Campina 08:13 Breaza hc. 08:18 1 min.
Breaza hc. 08:19 Nistoresti h. 08:22 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 08:23 Breaza Nord h. 08:26 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 08:27 Comarnic 08:31 1 min.
Comarnic 08:32 Posada h. 08:37 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 08:43 Sinaia Sud h. 08:47 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 08:48 Sinaia 08:51 2 min.
Sinaia 08:53 Poiana Tapului hc. 08:58 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 08:58 Busteni 09:02 1 min.
Busteni 09:03 Azuga 09:08 1 min.
Azuga 09:09 Predeal 09:19 2 min.
Predeal 09:21 Timisu de Sus Hm. 09:35 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 09:36 Timisu de Jos h. 09:44 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 09:45 Darste 09:54 1 min.
Darste 09:55 Brasov 10:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3017 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.