Skip navigation

Information about train R 3023 going from Ploiesti Sud Brasov

The train number R 3023, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 04:38 and arrives to Brasov at 06:59. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Brasov is 110 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 04:38 Ploiesti Vest 04:43 1 min.
Ploiesti Vest 04:44 Buda 04:50 1 min.
Buda 04:51 Floresti Prahova 05:00 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 05:01 Campina 05:13 1 min.
Campina 05:14 Breaza hc. 05:18 1 min.
Breaza hc. 05:19 Nistoresti h. 05:22 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 05:23 Breaza Nord h. 05:26 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 05:27 Comarnic 05:31 1 min.
Comarnic 05:32 Posada h. 05:37 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 05:43 Sinaia Sud h. 05:46 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 05:47 Sinaia 05:49 1 min.
Sinaia 05:50 Poiana Tapului hc. 05:54 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 05:55 Busteni 05:59 1 min.
Busteni 06:00 Azuga 06:05 1 min.
Azuga 06:06 Predeal 06:15 2 min.
Predeal 06:17 Timisu de Sus Hm. 06:31 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 06:32 Timisu de Jos h. 06:39 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 06:40 Darste 06:49 1 min.
Darste 06:50 Brasov 06:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3023 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.