Skip navigation

Information about train R 3024 going from Brasov Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 3024, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 19:51 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 22:12. The distance between Brasov and Ploiesti Sud is 110 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 19:51 Darste 20:00 1 min.
Darste 20:01 Timisu de Jos h. 20:07 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 20:08 Timisu de Sus Hm. 20:17 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 20:18 Predeal 20:34 1 min.
Predeal 20:35 Azuga 20:43 1 min.
Azuga 20:44 Busteni 20:50 1 min.
Busteni 20:51 Poiana Tapului hc. 20:54 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 20:55 Sinaia 21:00 1 min.
Sinaia 21:01 Sinaia Sud h. 21:03 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 21:08 Posada h. 21:12 1 min.
Posada h. 21:13 Comarnic 21:18 1 min.
Comarnic 21:19 Breaza Nord h. 21:22 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 21:23 Nistoresti h. 21:26 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 21:27 Breaza hc. 21:30 1 min.
Breaza hc. 21:31 Campina 21:38 1 min.
Campina 21:39 Floresti Prahova 21:49 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 21:50 Buda 21:59 1 min.
Buda 22:00 Ploiesti Vest 22:06 1 min.
Ploiesti Vest 22:07 Ploiesti Sud 22:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3024 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.