Skip navigation

Information about train R 3072 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number R 3072, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 02:56 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 06:20. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 16 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 02:56 Oradea Est 03:01
Sabolciu h. 03:14 Tileagd 03:18 1 min.
Tetchea hc. 03:26 Alesd 03:29 1 min.
Pestera h. 03:46 Suncuius Hm. 03:49 1 min.
Balnaca h. 03:54 Bratca 03:57 4 min.
Bratca 04:01 Stana de Vale h. 04:05 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 04:06 Bulz Hm. 04:09 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 04:10 Piatra Craiului Hm. 04:14 13 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 04:27 Lacu Crisului h. 04:31 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 04:32 Negreni h. 04:36 1 min.
Negreni h. 04:37 Ciucea Hm. 04:41 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 04:42 Valea Draganului h. 04:46 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 04:47 Poieni 04:51 1 min.
Poieni 04:52 Bologa h. 04:55 1 min.
Bologa h. 04:56 Braisoru Hm. 05:01 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 05:02 Huedin 05:10 1 min.
Huedin 05:11 Jebuc h. 05:16 1 min.
Jebuc h. 05:17 Stana Hm. 05:24 1 min.
Stana Hm. 05:25 Galaseni h. 05:28 1 min.
Galaseni h. 05:29 Aghires h. 05:35 1 min.
Aghires h. 05:36 Aghires 05:40 2 min.
Aghires 05:42 Doroltu h. 05:44 1 min.
Doroltu h. 05:45 Macau h. 05:47 1 min.
Macau h. 05:48 Garbau Hm. 05:52 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 05:53 Nadasel h. 05:58 1 min.
Nadasel h. 05:59 Mera Hm. 06:02 1 min.
Mera Hm. 06:03 Radaia h. 06:05 1 min.
Radaia h. 06:06 Suceag h. 06:08 1 min.
Suceag h. 06:09 Baciu Triaj Hm. 06:13 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 06:14 Cluj Napoca 06:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3072 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.