Skip navigation

Information about train R 3076 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number R 3076, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 15:34 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 19:21. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 15:34 Oradea Est 15:40 1 min.
Oradea Est Triaj h. 15:42 Osorhei Hm. 15:47 1 min.
Osorhei Hm. 15:48 Sacadat h. 15:53 1 min.
Sacadat h. 15:54 Sabolciu h. 15:56 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 15:57 Tileagd 16:02 1 min.
Tileagd 16:03 Telechiu Hm. 16:07 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 16:08 Tetchea hc. 16:11 1 min.
Tetchea hc. 16:12 Alesd 16:16 1 min.
Alesd 16:17 Alesd h. 16:20 1 min.
Alesd h. 16:21 Butan h. 16:25 1 min.
Butan h. 16:26 Vadu Crisului Hm. 16:32 8 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 16:40 Vadu Crisului h. 16:43 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 16:44 Pestera h. 16:47 1 min.
Pestera h. 16:48 Suncuius Hm. 16:52 9 min.
Suncuius Hm. 17:01 Balnaca h. 17:05 1 min.
Balnaca h. 17:06 Bratca 17:10 5 min.
Bratca 17:15 Stana de Vale h. 17:19 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 17:20 Bulz Hm. 17:23 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 17:24 Piatra Craiului Hm. 17:28 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 17:29 Lacu Crisului h. 17:33 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 17:34 Negreni h. 17:37 1 min.
Negreni h. 17:38 Ciucea Hm. 17:41 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 17:42 Valea Draganului h. 17:46 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 17:47 Poieni 17:51 1 min.
Poieni 17:52 Bologa h. 17:55 1 min.
Bologa h. 17:56 Braisoru Hm. 18:00 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 18:01 Huedin 18:08 1 min.
Huedin 18:09 Jebuc h. 18:13 1 min.
Jebuc h. 18:14 Stana Hm. 18:21 1 min.
Stana Hm. 18:22 Galaseni h. 18:25 1 min.
Galaseni h. 18:26 Aghires h. 18:32 1 min.
Aghires h. 18:33 Aghires 18:37 3 min.
Aghires 18:40 Doroltu h. 18:42 1 min.
Doroltu h. 18:43 Macau h. 18:45 1 min.
Macau h. 18:46 Garbau Hm. 18:51 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 18:52 Nadasel h. 18:57 1 min.
Nadasel h. 18:58 Mera Hm. 19:01 1 min.
Mera Hm. 19:02 Radaia h. 19:04 1 min.
Radaia h. 19:05 Suceag h. 19:07 1 min.
Suceag h. 19:08 Baciu Triaj Hm. 19:13 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 19:14 Cluj Napoca 19:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3076 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.