Skip navigation

Information about train R 3082 going from Cluj Napoca Teius

The train number R 3082, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 07:42 and arrives to Teius at 10:07. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Teius is 102 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 07:42 Cluj Napoca Est 07:51 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 07:52 Dezmir h. 07:56 1 min.
Dezmir h. 07:57 Apahida 08:02 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 08:05 Cojocna Hm. 08:09 1 min.
Cojocna Hm. 08:10 Tunel Hm. 08:18 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 08:19 Boju Hm. 08:27 1 min.
Boju Hm. 08:28 Valea Florilor Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 08:42 Ploscos h. 08:46 1 min.
Ploscos h. 08:47 Canepisti h. 08:51 1 min.
Canepisti h. 08:52 Campia Turzii 09:00 1 min.
Ram. Turda 09:03 Calarasi Turda Hm. 09:09 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 09:10 Grindeni h. 09:16 1 min.
Grindeni h. 09:17 Razboieni 09:21 1 min.
Razboieni 09:22 Unirea hc. 09:27 1 min.
Unirea hc. 09:28 Unirea Hm. 09:32 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 09:33 Decea h. 09:37 1 min.
Decea h. 09:38 Miraslau h. 09:42 1 min.
Miraslau h. 09:43 Aiud Hm. 09:51 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 09:52 Teius 10:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3082 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.