Skip navigation

Information about train R 3085 going from Sighisoara Cluj Napoca

The train number R 3085, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighisoara at 05:31 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 10:20. The distance between Sighisoara and Cluj Napoca is 200 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighisoara to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighisoara 05:31 Danes Hm. 05:40 1 min.
Danes Hm. 05:41 Luna h. 05:47 1 min.
Luna h. 05:48 Dumbraveni 05:53 1 min.
Dumbraveni 05:54 Atel h. 06:01 1 min.
Atel h. 06:02 Bratei h. 06:07 1 min.
Bratei h. 06:08 Medias 06:13 2 min.
Medias 06:15 Tarnava h. 06:20 1 min.
Tarnava h. 06:21 Copsa Mica 06:28 1 min.
Copsa Mica 06:29 Micasasa h. 06:39 1 min.
Micasasa h. 06:40 Lunca h. 06:45 1 min.
Lunca h. 06:46 Valea Lunga Hm. 06:49 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 06:50 Glogovet h. 06:53 1 min.
Glogovet h. 06:54 Manarade h. 06:57 1 min.
Manarade h. 06:58 Campu Libertatii h. 07:01 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 07:02 Blaj 07:08 2 min.
Blaj 07:10 Craciunel Hm. 07:17 1 min.
Craciunel Hm. 07:18 Cistei h. 07:25 1 min.
Cistei h. 07:26 Mihalt h. 07:30 1 min.
Mihalt h. 07:31 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 07:34 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 07:35 Teius 07:42 12 min.
Teius 07:54 Aiud Hm. 08:06 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 08:07 Miraslau h. 08:12 1 min.
Miraslau h. 08:13 Decea h. 08:16 1 min.
Decea h. 08:17 Unirea Hm. 08:23 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 08:24 Unirea hc. 08:27 1 min.
Unirea hc. 08:28 Razboieni 08:35 9 min.
Razboieni 08:44 Grindeni h. 08:47 1 min.
Grindeni h. 08:48 Calarasi Turda Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Ram. Turda 09:00 Campia Turzii 09:02 1 min.
Campia Turzii 09:03 Canepisti h. 09:09 1 min.
Canepisti h. 09:10 Ploscos h. 09:17 1 min.
Ploscos h. 09:18 Valea Florilor Hm. 09:23 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 09:24 Boju Hm. 09:37 1 min.
Boju Hm. 09:38 Tunel Hm. 09:45 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 09:46 Cojocna Hm. 09:53 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 09:57 Apahida 09:59 1 min.
Apahida 10:00 Dezmir h. 10:03 1 min.
Dezmir h. 10:04 Cluj Napoca Est 10:09 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 10:10 Clujana h. 10:14 1 min.
Clujana h. 10:15 Cluj Napoca 10:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3085 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.